Secure shopping

Studio equipment

Our full range of studio equipment from all the leading equipment and software brands. Guaranteed fast delivery and low prices.

Visit Juno Studio

Secure shopping

DJ equipment

Our full range of DJ equipment from all the leading equipment and software brands. Guaranteed fast delivery and low prices.   Visit Juno DJ

Secure shopping

Vinyl & CDs

The world's largest dance music store featuring the most comprehensive selection of new and back catalogue dance music Vinyl and CDs online.

Visit Juno Records

Warehouse Project lineups revealed

Richie Hawtin, Carl Craig, Goldie (pictured above) and Flying Lotus are among the names announced to perform at this year’s Warehouse Project, which should keep everyone warm this winter.

The Manchester-based clubbing marathon kicks of with a Maximo Park headline slot on September 23 and closes with a Resident Advisor party on January 11.

A quick perusal of the events listing shows a couple of absurdly good lineups, particuarly the Kieran Hebden/XLR8R show on November 20 featuring Caribou, Theo Parrish, Zomby, Actress, Nathan Fake, Mount Kimbie, and of course Hebden himself as Four Tet. Tickets are available here.

Full lineup details thus far below:

Thursday 23rd September – Special Preview Event

Maximo Park

Metronomy

Chapel Club

Now Dave DJs

Times: 8.30pm – 1am

Prices: £20 advance

Friday 24th September – WHP10 Launch Weekend

Adam Beyer

Steve Lawler

Joris Voorn – Live

Jamie Jones

Wolf & Lamb (Gadi)

Metro Area

Joy Orbison

Krysko

Times: 9.30pm – 5.30am

Prices: £17.50 advance

Saturday 25th September – WHP10 Launch Weekend

Eric Prydz

Basement Jaxx (DJ Set)

Felix da Housecat

Greg Lord

Tom Craven

Drop The Mustard

Times: 9.30pm – 5am

Prices: £20 advance

Week 2

Friday 1st October – Boys Noize Records Party

Boys Noize

Fake Blood

Housemeister

Smith n Hack (Soundstream & Errorsmith)

DJ Feadz

Shadow Dancer

Strip Steve

Djedjotronic

Will Tramp / Andro

Times: 9.30pm – 5am

Prices: £17.50 advance

Saturday 2nd October – Welcome to The Warehouse

Kelis – Live

Calvin Harris – DJ set

Starsmith

Krysko

Juicy

Will Tramp

Now Wave DJs

Times: 9.30pm – 4am

Prices: £20 early bird / £22.50

Week 3

Friday 8th October – 10 Years of Vandit

Paul van Dyk

John Dahlback

Chris Lane

Krysko

Greg Lord

Digital Boogie

Times: 9.30pm – 4.30am

Prices: £20 advance

Saturday 9th October – Ape 5th Birthday Pt 1

Andy C & MC GQ

Caspa & Rod Azlan

Sir David Rodigan

Lemon D & Dillinja

Luke Vibert

Chef

Jakwob

Emalkay

Gothtrad

Mista Jam (1Xtra)

Rich Reason

Hosted by Jenna G & Tonn Piper

plus very special guest: The Legendary KRS ONE

Times: 9.00pm – 5am

Prices: £18.50 advance

Week 4

Wednesday 13th October –DOOMSDAY

Doom

Hudson Mohawke

Jamie xx

Dels

Illum:Sphere

Hoya:Hoya DJs

Friday 15th October – MINUS

Richie Hawtin

Magda

Marc Houle – Live

Ambivalent

Greg Lord

Times: 9.30pm – 5.30am

Prices: £20 early bird / £22.50

Saturday 15th October – Doves – Live at The WHP

Doves – Live

Steve Mason – Live

Field Music – Live

Mike Pickering

Now Wave DJs

Will Tramp

Times: 8.30pm – 3am

Prices: £29.50 advance

Week 5

Friday 22nd October – Cocoon

Richard Villalobos

Raresh

Nick Curly

Brendan Long

Krysko

Times: 9.30pm – 5am

Prices: £18.50 advance

Saturday 23rd October – More Than A Lot

Chase & Status (DJ set)

Grandmaster Flash

Scratch Perverts & Dynamite MC

Nero

Redlight

Jaguar Skills

16Bit

Tempah T

Jakes

Distance

Maverick Sabre

Rich Reason & Ken Evil

Tonn Piper, Mad Rush, Skeez

plus very special guest: Beardyman – Live

Times: 9.30pm – 5.30am

Prices: £18.50 advance

Week 6

Friday 29th October – Trasher 2010 in association with Hoya:Hoya

Magnetic Man – Live

ft. Skream, Benga & Artwork

Flying Lotus

Joker

Martyn

Digital Mystikz: Mala & Coki

Joy Orbison

Floating Points

Dorian Concept – Live

Ikonika

Illum:Sphere – Live

Jonny Dub / Krystal Klear

Jon K / Éclair Fi Fi

Times: 9.30pm – 5am

Prices: £17.50 advance

Saturday 30th October – Delphic present Acolyte

Delphic – Live

The Whip – Live

Fenech Soler – Live

Jamaica – Live

Rob da Bank

Optimo Espacio

Jamie xx

Foals (DJ Set)

Now Wave DJs

Times: 9pm – 4am

Prices: £17.50 advance

Week 7

Friday 5th November – A WHP Special

Pete Tong

Chuckie

Riva Starr

Cassette Jam

Kris Di-Angello

Krysko & Greg Lord

Times: 9.30pm – 5.30am

Prices: £17.50 advance

Saturday 6th November – Metropolis Birthday

Sub Focus – Live

DJ Yoda (A/V Show)

Roni Size

DJ Hype

Friction

Breakage

Xample & Lomax

Roska

N-Type & Hatcha

Deadboy

Steppahs

Prophecy

Times: 9.30am – 5am

Prices: £17.50 advance

Week 8

Friday 12th November – Resident Advisor presents

Booka Shade – Live

Carl Craig

Seth Troxler

Jamie Jones – Live

Prosumer

Fred P

Kink

Subb-an

Greg Lord

Nick Whitford

Times: 9.30pm – 5.30am

Prices: £20 advance

Saturday 13th November – Special Event

(more info coming mid August)

Week 9

Friday 19th November – Bedrock

John Digweed

Josh Wink

Nic Franciulli

Innervisions present:

Dixon

Henrik Schwarz – Live

Krysko

Andro

Times: 9.30pm – 5am

Prices: £17.50 advance

Saturday 20th November – Curated by Keiran Hebden in association with XLR8R

Four Tet – Live

Caribou – Live

Theo Parrish

James Holden

Jamie xx

Mount Kimble

Zomby

Actress

James Blake

Nathan Fake

Rocketnumbernine

Eat Your Own Ears DJs

Now Wave DJs

Rich Reason

Times: 9pm – 5am

Prices: £17.50 advance

Week 10

Thursday 26th November – Desolat & Friends

Loco Dice

Marco Carola

Guti – Live

Tini

Simon Barker

PBR Streetgang

Krysko

Times: 9.30pm – 5am

Prices: £17.50 advance

Friday 30th November – Chibuku Shake Shake

Vitalic presents V-Mirror Live

Busy P vs Boombass (Cassius)

Carte Blanche:

DJ Mehdi & Riton (b2b)

Brodinski

Matt Walsh (Turbo)

Audio Farm

Dom Chung

James Rand

Times: 9.30pm – 5.30am

Prices: £17.50 early bird / £20

Week 11

Friday 3rd December – SMD Delicatessen

Simian Mobile Disco – Live

Hercules & Love Affair – Live

Andrew Wetherall vs Ivan Smagghe

Aeroplane

Tensnake

Mark E

Naïve Melody DJs

Greg Lord

Drop The Mustard

Times: 9.30pm – 5.30am

Prices: £17.50 early bird / £20

Saturday 4th December – Hospitality

High Contrast

DJ Marky & Dynamite MC

Goldie

London Elektricity

Danny Byrd

Autonomic Showcase ft. D:Bridge & Instra:mental & SP:MC

Loefah

Ramadanman

MJ Cole

Addison Groove – Live

Synkro & Indigo

Rich Reason

MCs: Stamina, Wrec, Tonn Piper, Mad Rush

Times: 9.30pm – 5am

Prices: £17.50 advance

Week 12 – Friday 10th December

Cocoon

Sven Vath

Guy Gerber

Onur Ozer

Lewis Boardman

Krysko

Greg Lord

Times: 9.30pm – 5.30am

Prices: £20 early bird / £22.50

Saturday 11th December – Modeselektion

Moderat – Live

Modeselektor DJs

Clark – Live

Hudson Mohawke – Live

Marcel Dettmann & Ben Klock

Kyle Hall

Joy Orbison

Jamie xx

SBTRKT

Untold

Andro

Times: 9.30pm – 5.30am

Prices: £17.50 early bird / £20

Friday 17th December

Ian Brown

Mike Pickering

Now Wave DJs

Times: 9pm – 3.30am

Prices: £29.50 advance

Saturday 18th December – Sasha

James Zabiela

Yousef

Greg Lord

plus very special guest: Layo & Bushwacka (All Night Long)

Times: 9pm – 5am

Prices: £20 advance

Sunday 19th December – David Guetta

David Guetta

Krysko

Greg Lord

Times: 9pm – 4am

Prices: £22.50 advance

Week 14

Saturday 26th December

(TBA)

Monday 27th December – Cadenza

Luciano

Mirko Loco

Dani Casarano

Krysko

Thursday 30th December

(TBA)

Friday 31st December

(TBA)

Saturday 1st January 2011 – Resident Advisor presents The Closing Party

(TBA)